Category Archives: Fashion & Style

In plain English…. a scary shower curtain

Halloween is slowly creeping up.

What better way to work up your nerves than to get your heebie jeebies jumbled everytime you walk into your bathroom for a piss>>>

You can get it at Urban Outfitters for $28.

Advertisements

Leave a comment

Filed under Fashion & Style, Geek city, Life, Movies, Phobias, Rad, Uncategorized

Why can’t I find these shoes anywhere?!?!

I can’t believe this.

I wish this was a post about finding some super cheap designer shoes, but it’s quite the opposite.

I’m appalled.

These were from 2009, the Christian Louboutin jeweled platform slingbacks:

Louboutin Jeweld Pumps

Louboutin Jeweld Pumps pair

They were $2,830 US at Bergdorfs. Now completely sold out.

I’ve kinda been obsessing over these and now I can’t find them anywhere. Like totally one-of-a-kind-kinda-deal. Shitty.

4 Comments

Filed under Fashion & Style, Girls, Hot or Not, Life, Phobias, Rad, Shoes, Shopping, Uncategorized, Websites, World News

Who’s my famous daddy?

I’m really digging this absolutely beautiful young model/actress/famous guy’s daughter.

Who is she???

How gorgeous is she, right?

I can’t stop staring at her.

Anyway, you may recognize her from 90210 where she made a guest appearance as a West Beverly High student who threw that house party and Shenae Grimes’ character Annie gets dissed by all the other students. This mystery bombshell was also in last year’s movie The Blind Side and can be seen in the upcoming vampire-western (wtf?!) movie titled Priest.

Hi, my name is Lily.

Lily Collins.

My dad is Phil Collins!!!

1 Comment

Filed under Family, Fashion & Style, Girls, Hot or Not, Life, Movies, Music, Uncategorized

Stars without makeup

Why is this such a guilty pleasure?

Because celebrities are real and behind those hours of hair and makeup lies a real person who does real things like pump gas, shop for groceries and sees the dentist!

Leave a comment

Filed under Celeb News, Celebs Out & About, Fashion & Style, Girls, Hot or Not, Life, Remember me?, Uncategorized

Tara Reid reveals her new bikini bod

Remember when Tara Reid had joint liposuction and breast implants and resulted in looking like this???

Well those plastic surgeries she had 6 years ago have been supposedly “fixed” and here she is yesterday, partying in Las Vegas at the Palms Casino Resort, for the second annual Love Festival.

I think she still looks kinda wonky. However, her face is still cute.

She recently called off her engagement to German internet entrepreneur Michael Axtmann.

Girl is single and ready to mingle.

1 Comment

Filed under Celeb News, Celebs Out & About, Engagements, Fashion & Style, Girls, Hot or Not, Life, Movies, Remember me?, Tara reid, Uncategorized, Weddings, WTF happened?

While I was away….

I was busy with work.

I was busy doing this for my trip to Miami in less than 30 days:

I was busy laughing at Kate Gosselin’s robotic tranny dance moves on Dancing With The Stars. I’m so happy her ass was finally kicked off the show.

I was busy wondering wtf happened to Heidi Montag and whether or not she’s getting more surgery.


New Heidi……………. vs. ……………. Old Heidi

I was busy crying over Bret Michaels and how he’s doing since he suffered a brain hemorrhage. He’s still in ICU and apparently still wearing his stupid bandana. WHY does he keep wearing them???


Photo: AP Photo/Gus Ruelas

I was busy riding the Behemoth roller coaster at Canada’s Wonderland in Toronto over the weekend.

There.

Happy Monday!

Leave a comment

Filed under Celeb News, Celebs Out & About, Family, Fashion & Style, Geek city, Girls, Guys, Hair, Heidi Montag, Hot or Not, Life, Music, Phobias, Reality TV, Remember me?, The Hills, Uncategorized, Videos, Youtube

Christian Louboutin shoes for over $5k!! INSANE!

These Christian Louboutin Bianca alligator pumps are priced at $5495.00 at Bergdorf Goodman. HOLY COW! Why?

I could never afford these shoes nor would I wear them.

Well, they ARE kinda cute but pulleaze! I could get a killer Chanel bag, pay my mortgage and go on a fab vacation for that price!

These shoes could possibly be made from the finest magical alligator that will make the pavement turn to gold when you walk or maybe the shoes come to life and transform back to alligator form when you take them off! YAY! Then you could have Louboutin pumps AND an alligator as a pet! *harhar*

OMG, my heart stopped a little just wondering who will buy these!

Thanks to the SHOE GODDESS for sharing…

Leave a comment

Filed under Fashion & Style, Girls, Hot or Not, Life, Rad, Shoes, Shopping, Uncategorized, Websites