Category Archives: Food

The Greasiest Sandwich Ever – EPIC meal time (Youtube)

I could eat that.

I just don’t feel like it.

Leave a comment

Filed under Food, Gross, Guys, Life, Phobias, Rad, Uncategorized, Videos, Youtube

Why hello there, Hello Kitty Wine!

Hey!

It’s my birthday today and before I start playing the obvious birthday tune by 50 Cent or “It’s My Party and I’ll Cry If I Want To” (Who the hell cries on their birthday anyway???), I decided to post something cool, exciting, at the same time cute, cuddly with a cherry on top!!!

HELLO KITTY WINE!

No, it’s not for children but have a lookie!

***CLICK HERE FOR THE HELLO KITTY WINE WEBSITE!***

How amazeballs is that?!

WANT!!! (unless I get pregnant soon!!)

Leave a comment

Filed under Birthdays, Food, Geek city, Girls, Life, Rad, Travel, Uncategorized, Websites

You’re gonna love his nuts

Oh Slap Chop guy.

Sham Wow guy.

I’ll admit that my husband actually bought the Sham Wow thingy and it works great. But honestly, how often do you really spill loads of liquid anywhere that would require the heavy duty sopping action of the Sham Wow magic towel?

Hmm… how about that Slap Chop. So helpful in the kitchen.

Here’s a sexy pic of Vince Schlomi (aka Vince Offer), the douche from the infomercials selling you useless crap.

He was arrested last year on a felony battery charge following a violent confrontation with a prostitute in his South Beach hotel room.

SHAM WOW!!!!!!!!!!

Leave a comment

Filed under Food, Funny, Geek city, Guys, Life, Phobias, Tech, Uncategorized, Videos, Weird and WTF?, WTF happened?, Youtube

Tiny gingerbread houses that are awesome

Nuff said.

Agree??

NOT MARTHA

They’re all so purty and Christmas-y and kinda make me NOT want to eat them because they’re so cute.

Leave a comment

Filed under Christmas, Family, Food, Geek city, Holidays, Hot or Not, Life, Rad, Uncategorized, Websites

Quote from Jarhead

Jarhead (2005)

Kruger: [after being offered nuts on an airplane] Are these warm nuts?

Stewardess: No, I believe they’re room temperature.

Kruger: [takes the nuts] Well, maybe later you can come and warm up my nuts.

Stewardess: You know, I don’t really like the little ones.

Leave a comment

Filed under Food, Life, Movies, Rad, Uncategorized

Do you want cheese on your lips?

cheetos

It will just make my hubby hungry when he kisses me when I have this crap on.

*Note: I don’t really have this stuff.

Would you buy this?

2 Comments

Filed under Food, Girls, Gross, Hot or Not, Life, Uncategorized, Weird and WTF?, World News

Donna Martin getting her drank on

toridean

Tori Spelling and her hubbz Dean McDermott were caught leaving Nobu in Malibu but what’s up with Tori?? A lil too much booze with din din?

Or is she just bored???

Leave a comment

Filed under 90210, Celeb Couples, Celeb News, Celebs Out & About, Family, Food, Girls, Guys, Hot or Not, Life, Remember me?, TV, Uncategorized

Obama say what?

Ok, so I had a connecting flight in Washington DC last week when I was heading to Miami for Bachelorette #1. I couldn’t help but notice that there were tons of Barack Obama shizz everywhere. Well, obvs, the President of the United States lives in DC but how much is too much?

obamachia

Who has actually bought a Chia pet in general?

I hear crickets.

obamatp

Cuz everyone’s ass needs a good wipe by Obama’s face.

obamawatch

What time is it?

I dunno, time for a change?

obamashoes

Gotta stay fly in a pair of Obama Nikes.

*

*

*

Who’s hungry?

obamafingers

obamacereal

Leave a comment

Filed under Family, Food, Funny, Geek city, Life, Politics, Toys, Uncategorized, Weird and WTF?, World News

Sexy grocery shopping… why not?

dita1

dita2

dita

Simply gorgeous!

Dita Von Teese has to look good all the time, even when she’s hauling groceries. Can you picture her even cooking? Perfect outfit, perfect makeup, perfect hair, perfect posture and perfect shoes…. perhaps she’s got amazing cooking skills. Obviously, it wasn’t good enough to keep Marilyn Manson married to her.

Leave a comment

Filed under Celeb News, Celebs Out & About, Fashion & Style, Food, Girls, Hot or Not, Life, Remember me?, Shoes, Uncategorized

What’s for breakfast?

This is what I’m eating.

A BLT without the B, so it’s an LT.

Who knew veggies could be so delicious?

breakfast

Leave a comment

Filed under Food, Life, Uncategorized

It’s my birthday and I’m celebrating my sweet 16

Sorry folks, I might as well give you a warning.

It’s my bday today!

YAYz!!!!!!!!!

I will be busy pondering world domination all day today and consuming obscene amounts of junk (because the rules say that you are allowed to do that on the day you are borned haha, I luv saying borned, like I’m some 4 year old kid…. kinda like pasghetti and saying chicken when you mean to say kitchen… now I’m just doing some nonsense birthday rambling!).

bdaycake

Anyhooooooooooo…. have a happy hump day and I’ll have a happy hump birthday!

1 Comment

Filed under Food, Girls, Life, Rad, Uncategorized

Since Easter is coming up…

OMG!

Who knew that 50,000 chocolate bars could be melted and moulded into the World’s largest Easter Egg ever? Guinness Book of Records proved this in 2005 when Belgian chocolate producer Guylian made the chocolate egg. We’re talking about 26 craftsmen working together for 525 hours to build this thing!

MMM…

easteregg

1 Comment

Filed under Food, Life, Rad, Travel, Uncategorized, World News

Loaded with flava!

cake

Alright…

Read the last ingredient of this delicious cake.

LMAO (I hope it’s not true or else I’ll get sick…..)

Leave a comment

Filed under Engrish, Food, Gross, Life, Uncategorized, Weird and WTF?

Don’t eat crap

engrishcrap

Leave a comment

Filed under Engrish, Food, Funny, Geek city, Life