Category Archives: Food

The Greasiest Sandwich Ever – EPIC meal time (Youtube)

I could eat that.

I just don’t feel like it.

Leave a comment

Filed under Food, Gross, Guys, Life, Phobias, Rad, Uncategorized, Videos, Youtube

Why hello there, Hello Kitty Wine!

Hey!

It’s my birthday today and before I start playing the obvious birthday tune by 50 Cent or “It’s My Party and I’ll Cry If I Want To” (Who the hell cries on their birthday anyway???), I decided to post something cool, exciting, at the same time cute, cuddly with a cherry on top!!!

HELLO KITTY WINE!

No, it’s not for children but have a lookie!

***CLICK HERE FOR THE HELLO KITTY WINE WEBSITE!***

How amazeballs is that?!

WANT!!! (unless I get pregnant soon!!)

Leave a comment

Filed under Birthdays, Food, Geek city, Girls, Life, Rad, Travel, Uncategorized, Websites

You’re gonna love his nuts

Oh Slap Chop guy.

Sham Wow guy.

I’ll admit that my husband actually bought the Sham Wow thingy and it works great. But honestly, how often do you really spill loads of liquid anywhere that would require the heavy duty sopping action of the Sham Wow magic towel?

Hmm… how about that Slap Chop. So helpful in the kitchen.

Here’s a sexy pic of Vince Schlomi (aka Vince Offer), the douche from the infomercials selling you useless crap.

He was arrested last year on a felony battery charge following a violent confrontation with a prostitute in his South Beach hotel room.

SHAM WOW!!!!!!!!!!

Leave a comment

Filed under Food, Funny, Geek city, Guys, Life, Phobias, Tech, Uncategorized, Videos, Weird and WTF?, WTF happened?, Youtube

Tiny gingerbread houses that are awesome

Nuff said.

Agree??

NOT MARTHA

They’re all so purty and Christmas-y and kinda make me NOT want to eat them because they’re so cute.

Leave a comment

Filed under Christmas, Family, Food, Geek city, Holidays, Hot or Not, Life, Rad, Uncategorized, Websites

Quote from Jarhead

Jarhead (2005)

Kruger: [after being offered nuts on an airplane] Are these warm nuts?

Stewardess: No, I believe they’re room temperature.

Kruger: [takes the nuts] Well, maybe later you can come and warm up my nuts.

Stewardess: You know, I don’t really like the little ones.

Leave a comment

Filed under Food, Life, Movies, Rad, Uncategorized

Do you want cheese on your lips?

cheetos

It will just make my hubby hungry when he kisses me when I have this crap on.

*Note: I don’t really have this stuff.

Would you buy this?

2 Comments

Filed under Food, Girls, Gross, Hot or Not, Life, Uncategorized, Weird and WTF?, World News

Donna Martin getting her drank on

toridean

Tori Spelling and her hubbz Dean McDermott were caught leaving Nobu in Malibu but what’s up with Tori?? A lil too much booze with din din?

Or is she just bored???

Leave a comment

Filed under 90210, Celeb Couples, Celeb News, Celebs Out & About, Family, Food, Girls, Guys, Hot or Not, Life, Remember me?, TV, Uncategorized